API Access Settings
Home
Biography
Store
Press
Schedule
Photos
Videos
Sponsors
Contact
Clint Garner
Friend Clint Garner on Facebook!
Follow Clint Garner on Twitter!
Find Clint Garner on SprintSource!
Find Clint Garner on MyRacePass!
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
15
Wins
3
Top 5
9
Top 10
13
Latest Results
8/7/2021
Knoxville Raceway
7th
Schedule Results
8/31/2019 at Jackson Motorplex - Jackson, MN
360 Sprints - Non-Winged:
MBTS Non-Wing Sprints
360 Sprints - Winged:
Midwest Sprint Touring Series with Midwest Power Series
Clint Garner
360 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
24
15th
B Feature 1
2
4th
Heat 4
5
6th
Qualifying 1
Time: 14.597
36
9th
360 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
87
2
1
Johnny Parsons III
Owatonna, MN
12
3
11
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
38X
4
2
Cam Schafer
Little Canada, MN
99GG
5
9
Brad Peterson
Lake Elmo, MN
93
6
8
Bryan Roach
Welch, MN
99
7
5
Alex Schriever
Hartford, SD
0
8
6
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
3K
9
13
Neal Matuska
Waxahachie, TX
48
10
12
Joseph Kouba
North Branch, MN
55
11
14
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
16
12
3
Clinton Bruns
Little Rock, IA
7
13
7
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
13MJ
14
10
Jake Kouba
Farmington, MN
6
15
15
Luke Dollansky
Elk River, MN
22
16
16
Miles Grein
Lennox, SD
38
DNS
-
David Mackey
Isanti, MN
45
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
3K
2
2
Clinton Bruns
Little Rock, IA
7
3
4
Alex Schriever
Hartford, SD
0
4
1
Joseph Kouba
North Branch, MN
55
5
5
Neal Matuska
Waxahachie, TX
48
6
6
Miles Grein
Lennox, SD
38
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brad Peterson
Lake Elmo, MN
93
2
2
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
13MJ
3
3
Cam Schafer
Little Canada, MN
99GG
4
4
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
87
5
5
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
16
DNS
-
David Mackey
Isanti, MN
45
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
38X
2
2
Jake Kouba
Farmington, MN
6
3
3
Bryan Roach
Welch, MN
99
4
4
Johnny Parsons III
Owatonna, MN
12
5
5
Luke Dollansky
Elk River, MN
22
Qualifying 1
3 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
11
Alex Schriever
Hartford, SD
0
17.263
2
14
Mike Mueller
Oak Grove, MN
87
17.486
3
12
Johnny Parsons III
Owatonna, MN
12
17.714
4
3
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
3K
17.728
5
9
Cam Schafer
Little Canada, MN
99GG
17.757
6
16
Bryan Roach
Welch, MN
99
17.835
7
4
Clinton Bruns
Little Rock, IA
7
17.883
8
15
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
13MJ
17.889
9
8
Jake Kouba
Farmington, MN
6
17.952
10
6
Joseph Kouba
North Branch, MN
55
17.960
11
10
Brad Peterson
Lake Elmo, MN
93
17.983
12
2
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
38X
17.996
13
13
Neal Matuska
Waxahachie, TX
48
18.072
14
5
Jimmy Kouba
Byron, MN
16
18.335
15
7
Luke Dollansky
Elk River, MN
22
18.602
16
1
Miles Grein
Lennox, SD
38
18.913
17
17
David Mackey
Isanti, MN
45
19.695
360 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
2
5
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
3
6
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
4
9
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
81
5
3
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
5Z
6
12
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44X
7
7
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
14X
8
1
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
83X
9
8
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
10
22
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56N
11
11
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
12
10
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
13
16
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
14
23
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
15
24
Clint Garner
Sioux Falls, SD
40
16
18
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
17
19
Justin Jacobsma
Hull, IA
10J
18
17
James Broty
Lonsdale, MN
33
19
21
Eric Lutz
Sioux Falls, SD
5
20
14
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
17X
21
15
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
22
20
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
2
23
4
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
24
13
Mark Toews
Spirit Lake, IA
5T
B Feature 1
15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Eric Lutz
Sioux Falls, SD
5
2
3
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56N
3
6
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
4
2
Clint Garner
Sioux Falls, SD
40
5
12
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
27
6
14
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
7
18
Chase Viebrock
New Richmond, WI
50
8
15
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
4
9
8
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
10
13
Jeremy McCune
Billings, MT
0J
11
9
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
12
5
Jordan Martens
Harrisburg, SD
13JM
13
11
Troy Manteufel
St. Peter, MN
5M
14
10
Adam Mason
Knoxville, IA
B29
15 (DNF)
4
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03X
16 (DNF)
7
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75B
17 (DNF)
17
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
29
18 (DNF)
16
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
C Feature 1
12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
2
1
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
29
3
4
Chase Viebrock
New Richmond, WI
50
4
8
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
5
5
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
14K
6
9
Sye Anderson
Brainerd, MN
37
7
11
Scott Broty
Lonsdale, MN
33B
8
10
Jamey Ogston
Duluth, MN
03
9
6
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
10
3
Donovan Peterson
Brookings, SD
86
11
7
Mindy McCune
Billings, MT
11
DNS
-
Reed Allex
St. Cloud, MN
91A
Heat 1
10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
81
2
6
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
3
5
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
83X
4
1
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
5
2
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
6
3
Jordan Martens
Harrisburg, SD
13JM
7
8
Jeremy McCune
Billings, MT
0J
8
7
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
29
9
9
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
10
10
Scott Broty
Lonsdale, MN
33B
Heat 2
10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
James Broty
Lonsdale, MN
33
2
3
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44X
3
6
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
4
5
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
14X
5
7
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
27
6
2
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
7
4
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56N
8
8
Chase Viebrock
New Richmond, WI
50
9
9
Mindy McCune
Billings, MT
11
DNS
-
Reed Allex
St. Cloud, MN
91A
Heat 3
10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
17X
2
1
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
3
6
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
4
4
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
5
3
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
6
5
Eric Lutz
Sioux Falls, SD
5
7
8
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
8
9
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
9
7
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
Heat 4
10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
5Z
2
1
Justin Jacobsma
Hull, IA
10J
3
4
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
4
3
Mark Toews
Spirit Lake, IA
5T
5
8
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
4
6
5
Clint Garner
Sioux Falls, SD
40
7
2
Adam Mason
Knoxville, IA
B29
8
7
Donovan Peterson
Brookings, SD
86
9
9
Sye Anderson
Brainerd, MN
37
Heat 5
10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
2
6
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
3
2
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
4
7
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
2
5
1
Troy Manteufel
St. Peter, MN
5M
6
4
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03X
7
3
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75B
8
8
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
14K
9
9
Jamey Ogston
Duluth, MN
03
Qualifying 1
2 laps | 00:01:29.278
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
33
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
14.288
2
16
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
14.397
3
21
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
14.403
4
4
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
5Z
14.411
5
38
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
14.462
6
39
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
83X
14.495
7
37
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
14X
14.520
8
18
Eric Lutz
Sioux Falls, SD
5
14.559
9
36
Clint Garner
Sioux Falls, SD
40
14.597
10
32
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
14.601
11
31
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
81
14.608
12
22
Davey Heskin
St. Michael, MN
56N
14.666
13
5
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
14.668
14
12
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
14.669
15
24
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03X
14.674
16
8
Jordan Martens
Harrisburg, SD
13JM
14.761
17
44
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44X
14.777
18
41
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
14.807
19
35
Mark Toews
Spirit Lake, IA
5T
14.832
20
1
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75B
14.837
21
27
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
14.928
22
14
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
14.930
23
15
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
17X
14.948
24
34
Adam Mason
Knoxville, IA
B29
14.972
25
28
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
14.996
26
11
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
14.997
27
40
James Broty
Lonsdale, MN
33
15.027
28
13
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14
15.045
29
2
Justin Jacobsma
Hull, IA
10J
15.046
30
30
Troy Manteufel
St. Peter, MN
5M
15.094
31
29
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
29
15.111
32
47
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
27
15.144
33
9
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
15.145
34
26
Donovan Peterson
Brookings, SD
86
15.174
35
46
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
2
15.234
36
19
Jeremy McCune
Billings, MT
0J
15.269
37
10
Chase Viebrock
New Richmond, WI
50
15.335
38
42
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
15.336
39
7
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
4
15.440
40
17
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
15.470
41
25
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
14K
15.470
42
20
Mindy McCune
Billings, MT
11
15.517
43
23
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
15.539
44
45
Sye Anderson
Brainerd, MN
37
15.598
45
3
Jamey Ogston
Duluth, MN
03
15.721
46
43
Scott Broty
Lonsdale, MN
33B
16.466
DNS
-
Reed Allex
St. Cloud, MN
91A
16.466
Click here for printable results.
Tweets by https://twitter.com/clintgarner2
ClintGarnerRacing
Refresh
Close